Search 514 watches/

Casio · Edifice

Casio Edifice EFR-S108D-1AV

Updated sales through

Market price

$94

Median of 4 sales over 90 days · small sample

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$69$190
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $150 · usual $69–$150

EFR-S108D-1AV price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$69
Typical day
$94
Highest day
$190
Sales
4

Market data

Casio Edifice EFR-S108D-1AV market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$94
Usual range (middle half of sales)$69 – $150
Lowest and highest sale$69 / $190
Sales in the last 90 days4
Sales per week0.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$59
Asking vs sold−37.0%
Most traded Casio rank#28
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

EFR-S108D-1AV median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$150117% up
August 20261$69—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the EFR-S108D-1AV

How much is a Casio Edifice EFR-S108D-1AV worth?

Recent sales put it at $94: that is the median of 4 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $69 and $150. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a EFR-S108D-1AV?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $150) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a EFR-S108D-1AV has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $69, and one in ten sold below $69. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a EFR-S108D-1AV to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 2 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a EFR-S108D-1AV?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $59, 37.0% below what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $59.