Search 514 watches/

Casio · Ring Watch

Casio Ring Watch CRW-001-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$164

Median of 31 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days15% up
  • 90 days—
$85$300
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $180 · usual $131–$199

CRW-001-1 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$85
Typical day
$164
Highest day
$300
Sales
31

Market data

Casio Ring Watch CRW-001-1 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$164
Usual range (middle half of sales)$131 – $199
Lowest and highest sale$85 / $300
Sales in the last 90 days31
Sales per week2.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +15.4% / —
Median asking price$250
Asking vs sold+52.3%
Most traded Casio rank#12
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

CRW-001-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$17915% up
September 202610$1565.0% down
August 202611$16455% up
July 20264$106—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the CRW-001-1

How much is a Casio Ring Watch CRW-001-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $164: that is the median of 31 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $131 and $199. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the CRW-001-1 going up or down in price?

Up 15.4% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $180 (9 sales), against $156 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a CRW-001-1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $180) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a CRW-001-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $85, and one in ten sold below $106. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a CRW-001-1 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a CRW-001-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $250, 52.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $155.