Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 2100

Casio G Shock 2100 GM-2100-1A

Updated sales through

Market price

$151

Median of 40 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days4.0% down
  • 90 days—
$80$199
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $145 · usual $130–$155

GM-2100-1A price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$76
Typical day
$145
Highest day
$199
Sales
40

Market data

Casio G Shock 2100 GM-2100-1A market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$151
Usual range (middle half of sales)$130 – $155
Lowest and highest sale$76 / $199
Sales in the last 90 days40
Sales per week3.2
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −4.0% / —
Median asking price$220
Asking vs sold+45.4%
Most traded Casio rank#6
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GM-2100-1A median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202611$1454.0% down
September 202612$15116% up
August 202614$13014% down
July 20263$151—

Other G Shock 2100 references

All G Shock 2100

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GM-2100-1A

How much is a Casio G Shock 2100 GM-2100-1A worth?

Recent sales put it at $151: that is the median of 40 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $130 and $155. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the GM-2100-1A going up or down in price?

Down 4.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $145 (17 sales), against $151 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a GM-2100-1A?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $145) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GM-2100-1A has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $76, and one in ten sold below $100. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GM-2100-1A to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GM-2100-1A?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $220, 45.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $80.

How does the GM-2100-1A compare with the GA-2100-1A1?

The GA-2100-1A1 sells for a median of $80, $71 less than the GM-2100-1A.