Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock 2100

Casio G Shock 2100 GM-B2100D-1A

Updated sales through

Market price

$250

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$120$480
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $260 · usual $200–$335

GM-B2100D-1A price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$120
Typical day
$220
Highest day
$450
Sales
16

Market data

Casio G Shock 2100 GM-B2100D-1A market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$250
Usual range (middle half of sales)$200 – $335
Lowest and highest sale$120 / $480
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$300
Asking vs sold+20.0%
Most traded Casio rank#21
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GM-B2100D-1A median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20269$22513% up
September 20266$20050% down
July 20261$400—

Other G Shock 2100 references

All G Shock 2100

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GM-B2100D-1A

How much is a Casio G Shock 2100 GM-B2100D-1A worth?

Recent sales put it at $250: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $200 and $335. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a GM-B2100D-1A?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $260) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GM-B2100D-1A has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $120, and one in ten sold below $135. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GM-B2100D-1A to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GM-B2100D-1A?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $300, 20.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $270.

How does the GM-B2100D-1A compare with the GA-2100-1A1?

The GA-2100-1A1 sells for a median of $80, $170 less than the GM-B2100D-1A.