Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock Mudman

Casio G Shock Mudman G-9300-1

Updated sales through

Market price

$169

Median of 5 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$100$300
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $169 · usual $130–$290

G-9300-1 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$100
Typical day
$169
Highest day
$300
Sales
5

Market data

Casio G Shock Mudman G-9300-1 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$169
Usual range (middle half of sales)$130 – $290
Lowest and highest sale$100 / $300
Sales in the last 90 days5
Sales per week0.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$261
Asking vs sold+54.6%
Most traded Casio rank#27
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

G-9300-1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$16930% up
July 20262$130—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the G-9300-1

How much is a Casio G Shock Mudman G-9300-1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $169: that is the median of 5 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $130 and $290. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a G-9300-1?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $169) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a G-9300-1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $100, and one in ten sold below $100. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a G-9300-1 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 2 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a G-9300-1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $261, 54.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $41.