Search 514 watches/

Timex · Marlin

Timex Marlin TW2R47900

Updated sales through

Market price

$179

Median of 25 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days6.8% up
  • 90 days—
$135$235
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $175 · usual $175–$195

TW2R47900 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$90
Typical day
$185
Highest day
$236
Sales
25

Market data

Timex Marlin TW2R47900 market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$179
Usual range (middle half of sales)$175 – $195
Lowest and highest sale$90 / $236
Sales in the last 90 days25
Sales per week2.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +6.8% / —
Median asking price$199
Asking vs sold+11.5%
Most traded Timex rank#2
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

TW2R47900 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$1757.4% down
September 202611$1892.2% up
August 20269$18516% up
July 20261$160—

Other Marlin references

All Marlin

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the TW2R47900

How much is a Timex Marlin TW2R47900 worth?

Recent sales put it at $179: that is the median of 25 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $175 and $195. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the TW2R47900 going up or down in price?

Up 6.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $189 (9 sales), against $177 (9 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a TW2R47900?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $175) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a TW2R47900 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $90, and one in ten sold below $112. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a TW2R47900 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a TW2R47900?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $199, 11.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $170.

How does the TW2R47900 compare with the TW2Y47600?

The TW2Y47600 sells for a median of $195, $16 more than the TW2R47900.