Search 514 watches/

Casio · G Shock Mudmaster

Casio G Shock Mudmaster GWG-2000-1A1

Updated sales through

Market price

$500

Median of 14 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$249$744
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $546 · usual $440–$569

GWG-2000-1A1 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$249
Typical day
$500
Highest day
$744
Sales
14

Market data

Casio G Shock Mudmaster GWG-2000-1A1 market data, data through Oct 19, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$500
Usual range (middle half of sales)$440 – $569
Lowest and highest sale$249 / $744
Sales in the last 90 days14
Sales per week1.2
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$635
Asking vs sold+27.0%
Most traded Casio rank#23
Most recent saleOct 19, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

GWG-2000-1A1 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$4706.5% down
September 20263$50320% up
August 20262$42038% down
July 20261$680—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the GWG-2000-1A1

How much is a Casio G Shock Mudmaster GWG-2000-1A1 worth?

Recent sales put it at $500: that is the median of 14 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $440 and $569. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a GWG-2000-1A1?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $546) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a GWG-2000-1A1 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $249, and one in ten sold below $420. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a GWG-2000-1A1 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a GWG-2000-1A1?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $635, 27.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $141.