Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Promaster Dive

Citizen Promaster Dive BN0151-09L

Updated sales through

Market price

$180

Median of 36 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days20% up
  • 30 days11% up
  • 90 days—
$135$330
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $204 · usual $165–$225

BN0151-09L price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$135
Typical day
$178
Highest day
$330
Sales
36

Market data

Citizen Promaster Dive BN0151-09L market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$180
Usual range (middle half of sales)$165 – $225
Lowest and highest sale$135 / $330
Sales in the last 90 days36
Sales per week2.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)+20.0% / +11.1% / —
Median asking price$300
Asking vs sold+66.7%
Most traded Citizen rank#3
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

BN0151-09L median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202620$17811% up
September 202612$16011% down
August 20263$1800.0% down
July 20261$180—

Other Promaster Dive references

All Promaster Dive

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the BN0151-09L

How much is a Citizen Promaster Dive BN0151-09L worth?

Recent sales put it at $180: that is the median of 36 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $165 and $225. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the BN0151-09L going up or down in price?

Up 11.1% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $178 (23 sales), against $160 (10 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 20.0%.

Is now a good time to buy a BN0151-09L?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $204) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a BN0151-09L has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $135, and one in ten sold below $150. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a BN0151-09L to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a BN0151-09L?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $300, 66.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $190.

How does the BN0151-09L compare with the BN0150-28E?

The BN0150-28E sells for a median of $200, $20 more than the BN0151-09L.