Search 514 watches/

Hamilton · Jazzmaster

Hamilton Jazzmaster H32515555

Updated sales through

Market price

$565

Median of 7 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$150$941
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $310 · usual $310–$756

H32515555 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$150
Typical day
$565
Highest day
$941
Sales
7

Market data

Hamilton Jazzmaster H32515555 market data, data through Oct 17, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$565
Usual range (middle half of sales)$310 – $756
Lowest and highest sale$150 / $941
Sales in the last 90 days7
Sales per week1.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$848
Asking vs sold+50.0%
Most traded Hamilton rank#8
Most recent saleOct 17, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

H32515555 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$65025% up
September 20262$520—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the H32515555

How much is a Hamilton Jazzmaster H32515555 worth?

Recent sales put it at $565: that is the median of 7 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $310 and $756. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a H32515555?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $310) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a H32515555 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $150, and one in ten sold below $150. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a H32515555 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a H32515555?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $848, 50.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $599.