Search 514 watches/

Tissot · PRX

Tissot PRX T137.207.11.111.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$656

Median of 15 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.5% down
  • 90 days—
$570$744
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $640 · usual $640–$675

T137.207.11.111.00 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$400
Typical day
$650
Highest day
$744
Sales
15

Market data

Tissot PRX T137.207.11.111.00 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$656
Usual range (middle half of sales)$640 – $675
Lowest and highest sale$400 / $744
Sales in the last 90 days15
Sales per week1.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −2.5% / —
Median asking price$696
Asking vs sold+6.1%
Most traded Tissot rank#10
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T137.207.11.111.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$6500.9% down
September 20267$6560.9% up
August 20263$650—

Other PRX references

All PRX

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T137.207.11.111.00

How much is a Tissot PRX T137.207.11.111.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $656: that is the median of 15 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $640 and $675. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the T137.207.11.111.00 going up or down in price?

Down 2.5% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $640 (6 sales), against $656 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a T137.207.11.111.00?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $640) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a T137.207.11.111.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $400, and one in ten sold below $420. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T137.207.11.111.00 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T137.207.11.111.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $696, 6.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $590.

How does the T137.207.11.111.00 compare with the T137.410.11.041.00?

The T137.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $208, $449 less than the T137.207.11.111.00.