Search 514 watches/

Hamilton · Ventura

Hamilton Ventura H24411732

Updated sales through

Market price

$482

Median of 10 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$250$929
Above its usual rangeLast 7 days: $877 · usual $375–$860

H24411732 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$250
Typical day
$482
Highest day
$929
Sales
10

Market data

Hamilton Ventura H24411732 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$482
Usual range (middle half of sales)$375 – $860
Lowest and highest sale$250 / $929
Sales in the last 90 days10
Sales per week0.9
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$723
Asking vs sold+49.9%
Most traded Hamilton rank#7
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

H24411732 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$52030% up
September 20263$40117% down
August 20261$482—

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the H24411732

How much is a Hamilton Ventura H24411732 worth?

Recent sales put it at $482: that is the median of 10 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $375 and $860. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a H24411732?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $877) are above its usual range. Buyers are paying more than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a H24411732 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $250, and one in ten sold below $250. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a H24411732 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 4 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a H24411732?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $723, 49.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $530.