Search 514 watches/

Tissot · PRX

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.051.00

Updated sales through

Market price

$500

Median of 13 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$210$688
Below its usual rangeLast 14 days: $210 · usual $325–$620

T137.407.11.051.00 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$210
Typical day
$400
Highest day
$688
Sales
13

Market data

Tissot PRX T137.407.11.051.00 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$500
Usual range (middle half of sales)$325 – $620
Lowest and highest sale$210 / $688
Sales in the last 90 days13
Sales per week1.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$765
Asking vs sold+53.0%
Most traded Tissot rank#12
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

T137.407.11.051.00 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$22045% down
September 20262$40023% down
August 20264$52053% up
July 20261$340—

Other PRX references

All PRX

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the T137.407.11.051.00

How much is a Tissot PRX T137.407.11.051.00 worth?

Recent sales put it at $500: that is the median of 13 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $325 and $620. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a T137.407.11.051.00?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $210) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a T137.407.11.051.00 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $210, and one in ten sold below $220. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a T137.407.11.051.00 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a T137.407.11.051.00?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $765, 53.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $557.

How does the T137.407.11.051.00 compare with the T137.410.11.041.00?

The T137.410.11.041.00 sells for a median of $208, $293 less than the T137.407.11.051.00.