Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Lunar Pilot

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96B251

Updated sales through

Market price

$400

Median of 41 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days4.2% up
  • 90 days—
$200$590
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $200 · usual $365–$440

96B251 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$200
Typical day
$395
Highest day
$532
Sales
41

Market data

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96B251 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$400
Usual range (middle half of sales)$365 – $440
Lowest and highest sale$200 / $649
Sales in the last 90 days41
Sales per week3.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +4.2% / —
Median asking price$559
Asking vs sold+39.8%
Most traded Bulova rank#2
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

96B251 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202612$3800.3% up
September 202614$3794.1% down
August 202614$3951.7% down
July 20261$402—

Other Lunar Pilot references

All Lunar Pilot

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 96B251

How much is a Bulova Lunar Pilot 96B251 worth?

Recent sales put it at $400: that is the median of 41 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $365 and $440. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 96B251 going up or down in price?

Up 4.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $395 (13 sales), against $379 (20 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 96B251?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $200) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a 96B251 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $200, and one in ten sold below $320. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 96B251 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 96B251?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $559, 39.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $462.

How does the 96B251 compare with the 98K112?

The 98K112 sells for a median of $459, $59 more than the 96B251.