Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Lunar Pilot

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96K111

Updated sales through

Market price

$609

Median of 12 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$281$680
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $609 · usual $393–$672

96K111 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$281
Typical day
$600
Highest day
$680
Sales
12

Market data

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96K111 market data, data through Oct 13, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$609
Usual range (middle half of sales)$393 – $672
Lowest and highest sale$281 / $680
Sales in the last 90 days12
Sales per week1.2
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$713
Asking vs sold+17.1%
Most traded Bulova rank#12
Most recent saleOct 13, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

96K111 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$6091.5% up
September 20265$60041% up
August 20263$425—

Other Lunar Pilot references

All Lunar Pilot

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 96K111

How much is a Bulova Lunar Pilot 96K111 worth?

Recent sales put it at $609: that is the median of 12 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $393 and $672. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a 96K111?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $609) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 96K111 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $281, and one in ten sold below $375. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 96K111 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 96K111?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $713, 17.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $587.

How does the 96K111 compare with the 96B251?

The 96B251 sells for a median of $400, $209 less than the 96K111.