Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Lunar Pilot

Bulova Lunar Pilot 98K112

Updated sales through

Market price

$459

Median of 26 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days4.4% up
  • 90 days—
$154$882
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $325 · usual $429–$580

98K112 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$154
Typical day
$458
Highest day
$725
Sales
26

Market data

Bulova Lunar Pilot 98K112 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$459
Usual range (middle half of sales)$429 – $580
Lowest and highest sale$154 / $895
Sales in the last 90 days26
Sales per week2.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +4.4% / —
Median asking price$693
Asking vs sold+51.0%
Most traded Bulova rank#5
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

98K112 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$44217% down
September 20267$53617% up
August 20268$45815% down
July 20263$541—

Other Lunar Pilot references

All Lunar Pilot

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 98K112

How much is a Bulova Lunar Pilot 98K112 worth?

Recent sales put it at $459: that is the median of 26 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $429 and $580. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the 98K112 going up or down in price?

Up 4.4% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $448 (11 sales), against $429 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a 98K112?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $325) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a 98K112 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $154, and one in ten sold below $295. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 98K112 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 98K112?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $693, 51.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $580.

How does the 98K112 compare with the 96B251?

The 96B251 sells for a median of $400, $59 less than the 98K112.