Search 514 watches/

Bulova · Maquina

Bulova Maquina 98A321

Updated sales through

Market price

$475

Median of 11 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$369$672
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $475 · usual $399–$535

98A321 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$369
Typical day
$475
Highest day
$672
Sales
11

Market data

Bulova Maquina 98A321 market data, data through Oct 9, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$475
Usual range (middle half of sales)$399 – $535
Lowest and highest sale$369 / $672
Sales in the last 90 days11
Sales per week1.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$575
Asking vs sold+21.1%
Most traded Bulova rank#13
Most recent saleOct 9, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

98A321 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20262$3824.5% down
September 20266$40020% down
August 20263$500—

Other Maquina references

All Maquina

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the 98A321

How much is a Bulova Maquina 98A321 worth?

Recent sales put it at $475: that is the median of 11 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $399 and $535. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a 98A321?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $475) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a 98A321 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $369, and one in ten sold below $382. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a 98A321 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a 98A321?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $575, 21.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $369.

How does the 98A321 compare with the 98A179?

The 98A179 sells for a median of $300, $175 less than the 98A321.