Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Promaster Dive

Citizen Promaster Dive BJ8050-08E

Updated sales through

Market price

$360

Median of 24 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days36% down
  • 90 days—
$200$447
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $225 · usual $249–$395

BJ8050-08E price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$200
Typical day
$300
Highest day
$447
Sales
24

Market data

Citizen Promaster Dive BJ8050-08E market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$360
Usual range (middle half of sales)$249 – $395
Lowest and highest sale$200 / $447
Sales in the last 90 days24
Sales per week2.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −36.2% / —
Median asking price$495
Asking vs sold+37.5%
Most traded Citizen rank#5
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

BJ8050-08E median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202610$24537% down
September 20269$39042% up
August 20265$275—

Other Promaster Dive references

All Promaster Dive

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the BJ8050-08E

How much is a Citizen Promaster Dive BJ8050-08E worth?

Recent sales put it at $360: that is the median of 24 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $249 and $395. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the BJ8050-08E going up or down in price?

Down 36.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $249 (12 sales), against $390 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a BJ8050-08E?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $225) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a BJ8050-08E has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $200, and one in ten sold below $225. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a BJ8050-08E to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a BJ8050-08E?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $495, 37.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $300.

How does the BJ8050-08E compare with the BN0150-28E?

The BN0150-28E sells for a median of $200, $160 less than the BJ8050-08E.