Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Tsuyosa

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56E

Updated sales through

Market price

$260

Median of 10 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$180$401
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $257 · usual $225–$289

NJ0150-56E price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$180
Typical day
$257
Highest day
$401
Sales
10

Market data

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56E market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$260
Usual range (middle half of sales)$225 – $289
Lowest and highest sale$180 / $401
Sales in the last 90 days10
Sales per week0.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$350
Asking vs sold+34.6%
Most traded Citizen rank#14
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

NJ0150-56E median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$25743% up
September 20263$18035% down
August 20261$27916% down
July 20262$332—

Other Tsuyosa references

All Tsuyosa

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the NJ0150-56E

How much is a Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56E worth?

Recent sales put it at $260: that is the median of 10 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $225 and $289. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a NJ0150-56E?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $257) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a NJ0150-56E has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $180, and one in ten sold below $180. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a NJ0150-56E to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a NJ0150-56E?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $350, 34.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $319.

How does the NJ0150-56E compare with the NJ0150-56X?

The NJ0150-56X sells for a median of $218, $42 less than the NJ0150-56E.