Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Tsuyosa

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56L

Updated sales through

Market price

$221

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days15% down
  • 90 days—
$157$299
Below its usual rangeLast 14 days: $200 · usual $203–$248

NJ0150-56L price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$157
Typical day
$221
Highest day
$299
Sales
16

Market data

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56L market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$221
Usual range (middle half of sales)$203 – $248
Lowest and highest sale$157 / $299
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −14.6% / —
Median asking price$295
Asking vs sold+33.8%
Most traded Citizen rank#9
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

NJ0150-56L median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$2038.2% down
September 20266$2217.0% down
August 20263$2377.4% down
July 20262$256—

Other Tsuyosa references

All Tsuyosa

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the NJ0150-56L

How much is a Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56L worth?

Recent sales put it at $221: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $203 and $248. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the NJ0150-56L going up or down in price?

Down 14.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $203 (6 sales), against $237 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a NJ0150-56L?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $200) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a NJ0150-56L has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $157, and one in ten sold below $174. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a NJ0150-56L to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a NJ0150-56L?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $295, 33.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $295.

How does the NJ0150-56L compare with the NJ0150-56X?

The NJ0150-56X sells for a median of $218, $3 less than the NJ0150-56L.