Search 514 watches/

Citizen · Tsuyosa

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56Z

Updated sales through

Market price

$221

Median of 17 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$181$308
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $200 · usual $201–$289

NJ0150-56Z price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$181
Typical day
$218
Highest day
$299
Sales
17

Market data

Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56Z market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$221
Usual range (middle half of sales)$201 – $289
Lowest and highest sale$181 / $308
Sales in the last 90 days17
Sales per week1.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$300
Asking vs sold+35.7%
Most traded Citizen rank#8
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

NJ0150-56Z median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$20033% down
September 20263$29748% up
August 20267$2016.5% down
July 20262$215—

Other Tsuyosa references

All Tsuyosa

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the NJ0150-56Z

How much is a Citizen Tsuyosa NJ0150-56Z worth?

Recent sales put it at $221: that is the median of 17 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $201 and $289. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a NJ0150-56Z?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $200) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a NJ0150-56Z has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $181, and one in ten sold below $200. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a NJ0150-56Z to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a NJ0150-56Z?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $300, 35.7% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $274.

How does the NJ0150-56Z compare with the NJ0150-56X?

The NJ0150-56X sells for a median of $218, $4 less than the NJ0150-56Z.