Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG27

Updated sales through

Market price

$228

Median of 34 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days22% up
  • 30 days5.7% up
  • 90 days—
$110$299
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $226 · usual $188–$250

SRPG27 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$110
Typical day
$220
Highest day
$299
Sales
34

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG27 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$228
Usual range (middle half of sales)$188 – $250
Lowest and highest sale$110 / $299
Sales in the last 90 days34
Sales per week2.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)+22.2% / +5.7% / —
Median asking price$460
Asking vs sold+101.8%
Most traded Seiko rank#19
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPG27 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202623$2305.7% up
September 20267$21817% up
August 20263$18615% down
July 20261$220—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPG27

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPG27 worth?

Recent sales put it at $228: that is the median of 34 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $188 and $250. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPG27 going up or down in price?

Up 5.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $230 (25 sales), against $218 (7 sales) in the 30 days before. Over the last week it is up 22.2%.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPG27?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $226) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPG27 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $110, and one in ten sold below $183. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPG27 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPG27?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $460, 101.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $250.

How does the SRPG27 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $127 more than the SRPG27.