Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD65

Updated sales through

Market price

$243

Median of 36 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days5.2% down
  • 90 days—
$110$349
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $258 · usual $223–$280

SRPD65 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$100
Typical day
$240
Highest day
$349
Sales
36

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD65 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$243
Usual range (middle half of sales)$223 – $280
Lowest and highest sale$100 / $349
Sales in the last 90 days36
Sales per week2.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −5.2% / —
Median asking price$346
Asking vs sold+42.8%
Most traded Seiko rank#16
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPD65 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20269$2401.1% down
September 202611$2435.5% up
August 202614$23013% up
July 20262$204—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPD65

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPD65 worth?

Recent sales put it at $243: that is the median of 36 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $223 and $280. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPD65 going up or down in price?

Down 5.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $230 (11 sales), against $243 (13 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPD65?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $258) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPD65 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $100, and one in ten sold below $204. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPD65 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPD65?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $346, 42.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $94.

How does the SRPD65 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $112 more than the SRPD65.