Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD59

Updated sales through

Market price

$260

Median of 31 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days11% down
  • 90 days—
$168$431
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $255 · usual $206–$287

SRPD59 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$168
Typical day
$250
Highest day
$431
Sales
31

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPD59 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$260
Usual range (middle half of sales)$206 – $287
Lowest and highest sale$168 / $431
Sales in the last 90 days31
Sales per week2.5
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −10.7% / —
Median asking price$350
Asking vs sold+34.6%
Most traded Seiko rank#21
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPD59 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$2559.8% up
September 202611$23211% down
August 202612$26131% up
July 20261$200—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPD59

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPD59 worth?

Recent sales put it at $260: that is the median of 31 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $206 and $287. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPD59 going up or down in price?

Down 10.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $232 (13 sales), against $260 (10 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPD59?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $255) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPD59 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $168, and one in ten sold below $186. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPD59 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPD59?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $350, 34.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $90.

How does the SRPD59 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $95 more than the SRPD59.