Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPE57

Updated sales through

Market price

$219

Median of 26 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.7% down
  • 90 days—
$120$348
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $175 · usual $178–$246

SRPE57 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$120
Typical day
$219
Highest day
$348
Sales
26

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPE57 market data, data through Oct 18, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$219
Usual range (middle half of sales)$178 – $246
Lowest and highest sale$120 / $348
Sales in the last 90 days26
Sales per week2.2
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −2.7% / —
Median asking price$325
Asking vs sold+48.5%
Most traded Seiko rank#24
Most recent saleOct 18, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPE57 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$17529% down
September 20269$24615% up
August 20269$21325% up
July 20261$170—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPE57

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPE57 worth?

Recent sales put it at $219: that is the median of 26 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $178 and $246. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPE57 going up or down in price?

Down 2.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $219 (11 sales), against $225 (11 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPE57?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $175) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a SRPE57 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $120, and one in ten sold below $165. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPE57 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPE57?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $325, 48.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $225.

How does the SRPE57 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $136 more than the SRPE57.