Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SSK005

Updated sales through

Market price

$310

Median of 55 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days5.6% up
  • 90 days—
$205$500
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $283 · usual $268–$348

SSK005 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$205
Typical day
$283
Highest day
$420
Sales
55

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SSK005 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$310
Usual range (middle half of sales)$268 – $348
Lowest and highest sale$205 / $500
Sales in the last 90 days55
Sales per week4.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +5.6% / —
Median asking price$485
Asking vs sold+56.5%
Most traded Seiko rank#9
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SSK005 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202620$2955.4% up
September 202616$2807.1% up
August 202615$2619.9% down
July 20264$290—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SSK005

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SSK005 worth?

Recent sales put it at $310: that is the median of 55 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $268 and $348. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SSK005 going up or down in price?

Up 5.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $295 (23 sales), against $279 (16 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SSK005?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $283) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SSK005 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $205, and one in ten sold below $225. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SSK005 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SSK005?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $485, 56.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $277.

How does the SSK005 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $45 more than the SSK005.