Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG29

Updated sales through

Market price

$228

Median of 24 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$100$315
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $212 · usual $195–$268

SRPG29 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$100
Typical day
$221
Highest day
$315
Sales
24

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG29 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$228
Usual range (middle half of sales)$195 – $268
Lowest and highest sale$100 / $315
Sales in the last 90 days24
Sales per week2.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$280
Asking vs sold+22.8%
Most traded Seiko rank#25
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPG29 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202616$21011% up
September 20262$18917% down
August 20264$22815% down
July 20262$268—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPG29

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPG29 worth?

Recent sales put it at $228: that is the median of 24 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $195 and $268. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPG29?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $212) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPG29 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $100, and one in ten sold below $189. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPG29 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPG29?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $280, 22.8% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $238.

How does the SRPG29 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $127 more than the SRPG29.