Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK29

Updated sales through

Market price

$279

Median of 51 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.6% up
  • 90 days—
$185$350
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $280 · usual $231–$330

SRPK29 price history

Smoothed 7-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$185
Typical day
$275
Highest day
$350
Sales
51

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK29 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$279
Usual range (middle half of sales)$231 – $330
Lowest and highest sale$185 / $350
Sales in the last 90 days51
Sales per week4.1
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +2.6% / —
Median asking price$350
Asking vs sold+25.4%
Most traded Seiko rank#11
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPK29 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202612$24518% down
September 202616$2999.5% up
August 202619$2737.5% down
July 20264$295—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPK29

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPK29 worth?

Recent sales put it at $279: that is the median of 51 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $231 and $330. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPK29 going up or down in price?

Up 2.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $280 (17 sales), against $273 (15 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPK29?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $280) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPK29 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $185, and one in ten sold below $215. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPK29 to sell?

About 4 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPK29?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $350, 25.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $101.

How does the SRPK29 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $76 more than the SRPK29.