Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK89

Updated sales through

Market price

$299

Median of 19 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days3.6% down
  • 90 days—
$189$364
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $255 · usual $255–$332

SRPK89 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$189
Typical day
$295
Highest day
$364
Sales
19

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK89 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$299
Usual range (middle half of sales)$255 – $332
Lowest and highest sale$189 / $364
Sales in the last 90 days19
Sales per week1.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −3.6% / —
Median asking price$377
Asking vs sold+26.0%
Most traded Seiko rank#26
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPK89 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$25512% down
September 20264$2903.0% down
August 20269$299—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPK89

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPK89 worth?

Recent sales put it at $299: that is the median of 19 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $255 and $332. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPK89 going up or down in price?

Down 3.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $269 (7 sales), against $279 (5 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPK89?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $255) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPK89 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $189, and one in ten sold below $220. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPK89 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPK89?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $377, 26.0% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $329.

How does the SRPK89 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $56 more than the SRPK89.