Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33A100

Updated sales through

Market price

$299

Median of 32 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days8.7% up
  • 90 days—
$195$450
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $300 · usual $263–$325

SO33A100 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$240
Typical day
$295
Highest day
$1,125
Sales
32

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33A100 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$299
Usual range (middle half of sales)$263 – $325
Lowest and highest sale$195 / $1,125
Sales in the last 90 days32
Sales per week2.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +8.7% / —
Median asking price$473
Asking vs sold+58.3%
Most traded Swatch rank#1
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33A100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202611$2998.7% up
September 202613$2758.0% down
August 20267$2995.3% up
July 20261$284—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33A100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33A100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $299: that is the median of 32 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $263 and $325. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33A100 going up or down in price?

Up 8.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $299 (14 sales), against $275 (12 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33A100?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $300) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33A100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $195, and one in ten sold below $250. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33A100 to sell?

About 3 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33A100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $473, 58.3% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $240.

How does the SO33A100 compare with the SO33M100?

The SO33M100 sells for a median of $285, $14 less than the SO33A100.