Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33B700

Updated sales through

Market price

$380

Median of 21 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days7.7% down
  • 90 days—
$270$496
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $403 · usual $335–$436

SO33B700 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$270
Typical day
$380
Highest day
$496
Sales
21

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33B700 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$380
Usual range (middle half of sales)$335 – $436
Lowest and highest sale$270 / $496
Sales in the last 90 days21
Sales per week1.8
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −7.7% / —
Median asking price$500
Asking vs sold+31.6%
Most traded Swatch rank#4
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33B700 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$35512% down
September 20268$40315% up
August 20265$3504.5% up
July 20261$335—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33B700

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33B700 worth?

Recent sales put it at $380: that is the median of 21 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $335 and $436. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33B700 going up or down in price?

Down 7.7% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $403 (11 sales), against $436 (5 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33B700?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $403) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33B700 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $270, and one in ten sold below $303. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33B700 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33B700?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $500, 31.6% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $364.

How does the SO33B700 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $81 less than the SO33B700.