Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33L100

Updated sales through

Market price

$320

Median of 21 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days0.0% down
  • 90 days—
$192$420
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $221 · usual $250–$359

SO33L100 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$192
Typical day
$320
Highest day
$420
Sales
21

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33L100 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$320
Usual range (middle half of sales)$250 – $359
Lowest and highest sale$192 / $420
Sales in the last 90 days21
Sales per week1.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / 0.0% / —
Median asking price$420
Asking vs sold+31.2%
Most traded Swatch rank#5
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33L100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$25527% down
September 20265$3509.4% up
August 20265$3202.2% up
July 20263$313—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33L100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33L100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $320: that is the median of 21 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $250 and $359. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33L100 going up or down in price?

Up 0.0% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $330 (9 sales), against $330 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33L100?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $221) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a SO33L100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $192, and one in ten sold below $219. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33L100 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33L100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $420, 31.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $232.

How does the SO33L100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $21 less than the SO33L100.