Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33C100

Updated sales through

Market price

$330

Median of 17 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days4.8% down
  • 90 days—
$200$450
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $300 · usual $295–$360

SO33C100 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$200
Typical day
$315
Highest day
$450
Sales
17

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33C100 market data, data through Oct 20, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$330
Usual range (middle half of sales)$295 – $360
Lowest and highest sale$200 / $450
Sales in the last 90 days17
Sales per week1.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −4.8% / —
Median asking price$425
Asking vs sold+28.9%
Most traded Swatch rank#8
Most recent saleOct 20, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33C100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$30011% down
September 20264$3356.4% up
August 20266$31533% up
July 20262$238—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33C100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33C100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $330: that is the median of 17 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $295 and $360. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33C100 going up or down in price?

Down 4.8% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $300 (6 sales), against $315 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33C100?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $300) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33C100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $200, and one in ten sold below $238. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33C100 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33C100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $425, 28.9% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $244.

How does the SO33C100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $31 less than the SO33C100.