Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33N100

Updated sales through

Market price

$320

Median of 20 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days7.2% down
  • 90 days—
$258$395
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $311 · usual $269–$358

SO33N100 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$258
Typical day
$311
Highest day
$395
Sales
20

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33N100 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$320
Usual range (middle half of sales)$269 – $358
Lowest and highest sale$258 / $395
Sales in the last 90 days20
Sales per week1.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −7.2% / —
Median asking price$520
Asking vs sold+62.5%
Most traded Swatch rank#6
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33N100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20268$3118.5% down
September 20269$34027% up
August 20262$2699.0% down
July 20261$295—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33N100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33N100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $320: that is the median of 20 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $269 and $358. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33N100 going up or down in price?

Down 7.2% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $311 (11 sales), against $335 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33N100?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $311) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33N100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $258, and one in ten sold below $263. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33N100 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33N100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $520, 62.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $370.

How does the SO33N100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $21 less than the SO33N100.