Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33M101

Updated sales through

Market price

$300

Median of 15 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$199$440
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $270 · usual $257–$358

SO33M101 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$199
Typical day
$300
Highest day
$440
Sales
15

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33M101 market data, data through Oct 14, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$300
Usual range (middle half of sales)$257 – $358
Lowest and highest sale$199 / $440
Sales in the last 90 days15
Sales per week1.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$448
Asking vs sold+49.4%
Most traded Swatch rank#11
Most recent saleOct 14, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33M101 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20264$27017% up
September 20265$23036% down
August 20265$35819% up
July 20261$300—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33M101

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33M101 worth?

Recent sales put it at $300: that is the median of 15 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $257 and $358. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33M101?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $270) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33M101 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $199, and one in ten sold below $230. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33M101 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33M101?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $448, 49.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $323.

How does the SO33M101 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $1 less than the SO33M101.