Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33G100

Updated sales through

Market price

$259

Median of 17 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days9.5% down
  • 90 days—
$113$300
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $235 · usual $228–$285

SO33G100 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$107
Typical day
$250
Highest day
$300
Sales
17

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33G100 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$259
Usual range (middle half of sales)$228 – $285
Lowest and highest sale$107 / $300
Sales in the last 90 days17
Sales per week1.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −9.5% / —
Median asking price$459
Asking vs sold+77.2%
Most traded Swatch rank#9
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33G100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20262$10754% down
September 20269$23512% down
August 20265$2651.1% down
July 20261$268—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33G100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33G100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $259: that is the median of 17 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $228 and $285. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33G100 going up or down in price?

Down 9.5% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $235 (6 sales), against $259 (8 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33G100?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $235) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33G100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $107, and one in ten sold below $185. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33G100 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33G100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $459, 77.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $350.

How does the SO33G100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $40 more than the SO33G100.