Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33J100

Updated sales through

Market price

$289

Median of 9 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$154$511
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $349 · usual $253–$349

SO33J100 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$154
Typical day
$289
Highest day
$511
Sales
9

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33J100 market data, data through Oct 21, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$289
Usual range (middle half of sales)$253 – $349
Lowest and highest sale$154 / $511
Sales in the last 90 days9
Sales per week0.7
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$437
Asking vs sold+51.4%
Most traded Swatch rank#14
Most recent saleOct 21, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33J100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$34921% up
September 20263$28988% up
August 20262$15437% down
July 20261$245—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33J100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33J100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $289: that is the median of 9 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $253 and $349. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33J100?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $349) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33J100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $154, and one in ten sold below $154. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33J100 to sell?

It trades occasionally, about 3 a month, so a sale can take longer. Price it carefully.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33J100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $437, 51.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $210.

How does the SO33J100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $10 more than the SO33J100.