Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33T100

Updated sales through

Market price

$333

Median of 28 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$200$596
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $352 · usual $290–$399

SO33T100 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$200
Typical day
$341
Highest day
$596
Sales
28

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33T100 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$333
Usual range (middle half of sales)$290 – $399
Lowest and highest sale$200 / $596
Sales in the last 90 days28
Sales per week2.3
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$480
Asking vs sold+44.2%
Most traded Swatch rank#3
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33T100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202614$33015% down
September 20267$38917% up
August 20266$33317% down
July 20261$402—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33T100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33T100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $333: that is the median of 28 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $290 and $399. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33T100?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $352) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33T100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $200, and one in ten sold below $265. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33T100 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33T100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $480, 44.2% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $325.

How does the SO33T100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $34 less than the SO33T100.