Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG35

Updated sales through

Market price

$250

Median of 27 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days4.0% down
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$199$348
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $240 · usual $240–$285

SRPG35 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$199
Typical day
$250
Highest day
$348
Sales
27

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG35 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$250
Usual range (middle half of sales)$240 – $285
Lowest and highest sale$199 / $348
Sales in the last 90 days27
Sales per week2.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)−4.0% / — / —
Median asking price$358
Asking vs sold+43.4%
Most traded Seiko rank#22
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPG35 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 202620$24012% up
September 20262$21525% down
August 20265$285—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPG35

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPG35 worth?

Recent sales put it at $250: that is the median of 27 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $240 and $285. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPG35?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $240) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPG35 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $199, and one in ten sold below $200. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPG35 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPG35?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $358, 43.4% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $120.

How does the SRPG35 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $105 more than the SRPG35.