Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG37

Updated sales through

Market price

$199

Median of 10 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$153$350
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $199 · usual $195–$289

SRPG37 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$153
Typical day
$199
Highest day
$350
Sales
10

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPG37 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$199
Usual range (middle half of sales)$195 – $289
Lowest and highest sale$153 / $350
Sales in the last 90 days10
Sales per week1.2
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$399
Asking vs sold+100.5%
Most traded Seiko rank#32
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPG37 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20266$19933% down
September 20263$29564% up
August 20261$180—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPG37

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPG37 worth?

Recent sales put it at $199: that is the median of 10 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $195 and $289. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPG37?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $199) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SRPG37 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $153, and one in ten sold below $153. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPG37 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPG37?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $399, 100.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $399.

How does the SRPG37 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $156 more than the SRPG37.