Search 514 watches/

Seiko · 5 Sports

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK87

Updated sales through

Market price

$255

Median of 17 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days3.6% up
  • 90 days—
$165$355
Below its usual rangeLast 7 days: $175 · usual $200–$279

SRPK87 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$165
Typical day
$218
Highest day
$355
Sales
17

Market data

Seiko 5 Sports SRPK87 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$255
Usual range (middle half of sales)$200 – $279
Lowest and highest sale$165 / $355
Sales in the last 90 days17
Sales per week1.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +3.6% / —
Median asking price$306
Asking vs sold+20.1%
Most traded Seiko rank#28
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SRPK87 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20267$17536% down
September 20265$2721.5% down
August 20265$276—

Other 5 Sports references

All 5 Sports

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SRPK87

How much is a Seiko 5 Sports SRPK87 worth?

Recent sales put it at $255: that is the median of 17 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $200 and $279. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SRPK87 going up or down in price?

Up 3.6% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $218 (9 sales), against $210 (5 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SRPK87?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $175) are below its usual range. Buyers are paying less than usual right now.

What is the lowest price a SRPK87 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $165, and one in ten sold below $175. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SRPK87 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SRPK87?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $306, 20.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $260.

How does the SRPK87 compare with the SSK003?

The SSK003 sells for a median of $355, $100 more than the SRPK87.