Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33P100

Updated sales through

Market price

$347

Median of 11 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days—
  • 90 days—
$255$429
Within its usual rangeLast 30 days: $347 · usual $300–$390

SO33P100 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$255
Typical day
$347
Highest day
$429
Sales
11

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33P100 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$347
Usual range (middle half of sales)$300 – $390
Lowest and highest sale$255 / $429
Sales in the last 90 days11
Sales per week1.0
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / — / —
Median asking price$420
Asking vs sold+21.1%
Most traded Swatch rank#13
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33P100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20263$34711% down
September 20265$39015% up
August 20263$339—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33P100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33P100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $347: that is the median of 11 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $300 and $390. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33P100?

Sales over the last 30 days (median $347) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33P100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $255, and one in ten sold below $280. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33P100 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33P100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $420, 21.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $168.

How does the SO33P100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $48 less than the SO33P100.