Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33R100

Updated sales through

Market price

$275

Median of 19 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days20% up
  • 90 days—
$168$393
Within its usual rangeLast 14 days: $244 · usual $222–$340

SO33R100 price history

Smoothed 14-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$168
Typical day
$244
Highest day
$393
Sales
19

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33R100 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$275
Usual range (middle half of sales)$222 – $340
Lowest and highest sale$168 / $393
Sales in the last 90 days19
Sales per week1.6
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / +19.9% / —
Median asking price$437
Asking vs sold+59.1%
Most traded Swatch rank#7
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33R100 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20269$24415% up
September 20265$2134.4% down
August 20265$222—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33R100

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33R100 worth?

Recent sales put it at $275: that is the median of 19 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $222 and $340. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33R100 going up or down in price?

Up 19.9% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $244 (10 sales), against $204 (7 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33R100?

Sales over the last 14 days (median $244) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33R100 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $168, and one in ten sold below $192. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33R100 to sell?

About 2 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33R100?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $437, 59.1% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $289.

How does the SO33R100 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $24 more than the SO33R100.