Search 514 watches/

Swatch · Moonswatch

Swatch Moonswatch SO33W700

Updated sales through

Market price

$436

Median of 16 sales over 90 days

  • 7 days—
  • 30 days2.5% down
  • 90 days—
$218$496
Within its usual rangeLast 7 days: $436 · usual $358–$459

SO33W700 price history

Smoothed 30-day median sold price · each dot is one day’s sales

Lowest day
$218
Typical day
$436
Highest day
$496
Sales
16

Market data

Swatch Moonswatch SO33W700 market data, data through Oct 22, 2026
Market price (90-day median)$436
Usual range (middle half of sales)$358 – $459
Lowest and highest sale$218 / $496
Sales in the last 90 days16
Sales per week1.4
Price change (7 / 30 / 90 days)— / −2.5% / —
Median asking price$530
Asking vs sold+21.5%
Most traded Swatch rank#10
Most recent saleOct 22, 2026

Where sales land

Monthly prices

SO33W700 median sold price by month
MonthSalesMedianChange
October 20265$4362.5% down
September 20268$44825% up
August 20263$358—

Other Moonswatch references

All Moonswatch

Similar money, other watches

Questions about the SO33W700

How much is a Swatch Moonswatch SO33W700 worth?

Recent sales put it at $436: that is the median of 16 sales over the past 90 days. Half of them sold between $358 and $459. Condition, box and papers, and the year of the set move a single watch within that range.

Is the SO33W700 going up or down in price?

Down 2.5% over 30 days: the typical sale in the last 30 days was $436 (8 sales), against $448 (6 sales) in the 30 days before.

Is now a good time to buy a SO33W700?

Sales over the last 7 days (median $436) are within its usual range. Prices are steady: no unusual discount or premium at the moment.

What is the lowest price a SO33W700 has sold for recently?

The lowest sale in the last 90 days was $218, and one in ten sold below $326. Watches at the bottom of the range usually show wear or come without box and papers.

How easy is a SO33W700 to sell?

About 1 sell every week. It is a liquid reference: priced near the median, it should find a buyer quickly.

How much are sellers asking for a SO33W700?

The median asking price for watches listed now is $530, 21.5% above what they actually sell for. Asking prices start around $389.

How does the SO33W700 compare with the SO33A100?

The SO33A100 sells for a median of $299, $137 less than the SO33W700.